real data · updated November 2026

How much is your home worth in Llucmajor?

Homes in Llucmajor sell for an average of 3,637 €/m²: that is what the 561 sales signed before a notary over the last year say. Listings in the same areas ask for 4,532 €/m²: 25% more than what is actually paid.
3,637 €/m²
What is signed
Notaries · weighted average
4,532 €/m²
What is asked
Listings · same areas
561
Sales before a notary
Last 12 months
1,969
Listings analysed
Reviewed daily

area by area

The real price map of Llucmajor

Each area is a postcode, coloured by the price signed before a notary. The most expensive is Sa Torre · Maioris-Puig de Ros (4,469 €/m²); the most affordable, Llucmajor Interior · Llucmajor pueblo (2,730 €/m²). Hover to see the details.

€/m² signedfrom under 2,730 to over 4,469 €/m² fewer than 10 sales
Map of real home prices in Llucmajor: 3,637 €/m² signed before a notary, area by area

pass it on

Share the Llucmajor map

The figure and the map in one image, ready for WhatsApp, Instagram or LinkedIn.

Real price by area in Llucmajor

From the most expensive area to the most affordable. Average price signed before a notary over the last 12 months, by postcode.

AreaSigned atSales
Sa Torre · Maioris-Puig de Ros
07609
4,469 €/m²
239
Sa Ràpita · Ses Covetes
07639 · postcode shared with Campos
4,083 €/m²
127
Ses Cadenes-Arenal · S'Arenal
07600 · postcode shared with Palma
2,815 €/m²
211
Llucmajor Interior · Llucmajor pueblo
07620
2,730 €/m²
154

Postcodes straddling two municipalities (07639 (Campos), 07600 (Palma)) appear on both pages, each with its own part of the map. The price and sales in the row are for the whole postcode; only the share of homes located in Llucmajor counts towards the Llucmajor average.

the market's small print

Asking price vs. signed price in Llucmajor

On average, listings ask 25% more than what ends up being signed. The biggest markup is in Sa Ràpita · Ses Covetes (+52%); the smallest, in Sa Torre · Maioris-Puig de Ros (11%).

Signed (notaries) Asking (listings)
Sa Ràpita · Ses Covetes
07639 · 127 sales
+52 %
Ses Cadenes-Arenal · S'Arenal
07600 · 211 sales
+38 %
Llucmajor Interior · Llucmajor pueblo
07620 · 154 sales
+32 %
Sa Torre · Maioris-Puig de Ros
07609 · 239 sales
+11 %
3,0006,000
€/m²

Going to market with an inflated price has a cost: the home sits online for months, loses interest and ends up selling for less than it was worth. Knowing what is really paid in your area is where a good sale starts.

what sells

Flats, houses, new builds and resales

Flats
3,577 €/m²
392 sales
Houses and villas
3,780 €/m²
168 sales
New build
4,269 €/m²
97 sales
Resale
3,465 €/m²
463 sales

what people ask us most

Frequently asked questions

What is the price per square metre in Llucmajor in 2026?+

Based on the 561 home sales signed before a notary over the last 12 months, homes in Llucmajor sell for an average of 3,637 €/m². It varies a lot between areas: the map on this page shows the price for each postcode.

Which are the most and least expensive areas of Llucmajor?+

Going by prices signed before a notary, the most expensive area of Llucmajor is Sa Torre · Maioris-Puig de Ros (07609), at an average of 4,469 €/m², and the most affordable is Llucmajor Interior · Llucmajor pueblo (07620), at 2,730 €/m².

Why are listing prices higher than sale prices?+

A listing shows what the owner asks, not what the buyer pays. Between negotiation and overpriced homes that never sell, listings in Llucmajor ask on average 25% more than what is signed in the same area. That is why pricing with closing data matters: an inflated price burns a home on the market.

How do I find out what my home in Llucmajor is worth?+

With our free valuation tool: it combines notary-signed prices, listing prices and the Llucmajor land registry to give you a value range in 3 minutes. If you want more precision, we will look at it with you, no strings attached.

How many homes are sold in Llucmajor?+

Over the last 12 months, 561 home sales were signed before a notary in Llucmajor.

there are people behind this data

Want to know what your home in Llucmajor is worth?

We are Amelia, a real estate agency in Palma. These numbers are the starting point, but your home’s value depends on its condition, orientation, floor and street. We will look at it with you, free and with no commitment.

The Amelia team
Nicolás and Germán, founders of Amelia
  • Over 100 Google reviews · 4.9 ★
  • In Palma since 2020
  • Members of ABSI, the Balearic real estate association
Where this data comes from: signed prices come from the Spanish Notaries’ Statistics Portal: home sales signed before a notary over the latest 12 months published, by postcode (updated November 2026). The figure for each municipality is the average weighted by number of sales; areas with fewer than 10 sales are shown as indicative. Asking prices come from Amelia’s daily analysis of listings on the main property portals (1,969 listings in Llucmajor): median per postcode, compared with what is signed in that same postcode. The shape of each area on the map is approximate and was calculated from the land registry. When the difference in an area is out of proportion (usually in postcodes that mix town centre and countryside), we do not compare it and flag it as atypical.